1. Introduction

m squared. (m squared) takes the confidentiality of personal data seriously. Please contact us if you have any questions or comments on this privacy policy.

The Company’s privacy policy sets out the ways m squared processes personal data. This privacy policy only relates to personal data collected by m squared via them squared website. Any personal data collected by m squared is used in accordance with data protection legislation.

This privacy policy does not apply to personal data provided to m squared by any other means or via any other website. Users should be aware that if they provide personal data to other companies, the privacy polices of those companies determine the uses to which that information is put and m squared’s privacy policy will no longer apply.

2. The Data Protection Act 1998

The m squared website complies with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.

3. Use Made of Personal Information

Personal information provided to m squared via the m squared website will be used for the purposes outlined at the time of collection.

In addition, personal information may be used for statistical analysis.

Personal data will be collected and processed by m squared for the following purposes:
to provide goods and services, including marketing, advertising and promotions, unless a user elects to opt-out of receiving such communications.

Your personal details will not be made available to any third parties.

4. Consent

By providing personal data to m squared users consent to the processing of such data by m squared as described in this privacy policy.

4. Use of Data For Direct Marketing Purposes

Personal user information provided in the contact page will not automatically be used for direct marketing purposes but m squared may from time to time provide information on m squared’s services. Users may opt out by informing m squared at the point of making an enquiry. If at any time users want m squared to stop sending such communications they should write to:

M SQUARED.
Fetcham Park House
Lower Road
Fetcham
Surrey
KT22 9HD

6. Verifying, updating and amending your personal information

If, at any time, a user wants to verify, update or amend their personal data they may simply email their request [email protected]

Verification, updating or amendment of personal data takes place within 40 days of receipt of the request.

7. Links to Third Party Websites

This privacy policy applies solely to the personal data collected by m squared and does not apply to third party websites users may access from this website.

m squared is not responsible for the privacy policies of third party websites. m squared advises users to read the privacy policies of other websites before registering any personal data.

8. Security

m squared holds your personal data in accordance with the security provisions of the Data Protection legislation.

9. Notification of Changes

m squared will notify all members of any changes it makes to its privacy policy. If m squared decides to change its privacy policy, it will post such changes on this page so that you are always aware of how m squared uses your personal data.

Users have the right to ask m squared for a copy of the personal data held about them and to request that m squared correct any inaccuracies in that information.